The One Plus Nord CE4 is a mid-range Android phone built around a practical mix of speed, battery life, and display quality. Its standout hardware includes a Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 chipset, a large 120Hz AMOLED screen, and very fast wired charging.
This article focuses on what the Nord CE4 specification sheet means in daily use, especially for buyers comparing performance, camera hardware, charging speed, and connectivity trade-offs in the same price class.
Full Specifications

Network
| Technology: | GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G |
| 2G bands: | GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 |
| 3G bands: | HSDPA 900 / 2100 |
| 4G bands: | 1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 40, 41 |
| 5G bands: | 1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 77, 78 SA/NSA |
| Speed: | HSPA, LTE, 5G |
Launch
| Announced: | 2024, April 01 |
| Status: | Available. Released 2024, April 04 |
Body
| Dimensions: | 162.5 x 75.3 x 8.4 mm (6.40 x 2.96 x 0.33 in) |
| Weight: | 186 g (6.56 oz) |
| SIM: | Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM |
| IP54 dust protected and water resistant (water splashes) |
Display
| Type: | Fluid AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, HDR10+, 900 nits (HBM), 1100 nits (peak) |
| Size: | 6.7 inches, 108.0 cm2 (~88.3% screen-to-body ratio) |
| Resolution: | 1080 x 2412 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~394 ppi density) |
Platform
| OS: | Android 14, ColorOS 14 |
| Chipset: | Qualcomm SM7550-AB Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 (4 nm) |
| CPU: | Octa-core (1×2.63 GHz Cortex-A715 & 4×2.4 GHz Cortex-A715 & 3×1.8 GHz Cortex-A510) |
| GPU: | Adreno 720 |
Memory
| Card slot: | microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot) |
| Internal: | 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM |
| UFS 3.1 |
Main Camera
| Dual: | 50 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/1.95″, 0.8µm, PDAF, OIS 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm, 112˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0″, 1.12µm |
| Features: | Dual-LED flash, HDR, panorama |
| Video: | 4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60/120fps, gyro-EIS, OIS |
Selfie camera
| Single: | 16 MP, f/2.4, 26mm (wide), 1/3.0″, 1.0µm |
| Features: | Panorama |
| Video: | 1080p@30fps |
Sound
| Loudspeaker: | Yes, with stereo speakers |
| 3.5mm jack: | No |
| 24-bit/192kHz Hi-Res & Hi-Res wireless audio |
Comms
| WLAN: | Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band |
| Bluetooth: | 5.4, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, LHDC |
| Positioning: | GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS |
| NFC: | No |
| Infrared port: | Yes |
| Radio: | No |
| USB: | USB Type-C 2.0 |
Features
| Sensors: | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
Battery
| Type: | 5500 mAh |
| Charging: | 100W wired, 100% in 29 min |
Misc
| Colors: | Celadon Marble, Dark Chrome |
| Models: | CPH2613 |
| SAR: | 1.16 W/kg (head) 0.91 W/kg (body) |
| Price: | ₹ 19,999 |
Our Tests
| Performance: | AnTuTu: 839564 (v10) GeekBench: 3029 (v6) 3DMark: 1494 (Wild Life Extreme) |
Price and Availability
The One Plus Nord CE4 offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around ₹19,999, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you’ll find the approximate price of the One Plus Nord CE4 converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of August 11, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you’ll find at a retailer.
- United States: $209
- Japan: ¥33,376
- United Kingdom: £155
- Australia: A$297
- Canada: C$292
- Taiwan: NT$6,746
- Denmark: kr1.355
- Saudi Arabia: ﷼786
- South Korea: ₩295,914
- Germany: €182
- Brazil: R$1.070
- Vietnam: ₫5.481.385
- Kenya: KSh 27,091
- India: ₹19,999
- Indonesia: Rp 3.738.673
- Nigeria: ₦285,428
- Pakistan: ₨58,219
- Philippines: ₱12,829
- Bangladesh: ৳২৫,৮৯১
Why Should You Buy One Plus Nord CE4?
The One Plus Nord CE4 makes the most sense for users who want a performance-focused mid-range phone without moving into flagship pricing. Its strongest value points are the Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 platform, 8GB RAM options, UFS 3.1 storage, a 5500mAh battery, and 100W wired charging.
Design and Durability
At 186g and 8.4mm thick, the phone is not ultra-light, but it remains reasonable for a 6.7-inch device with a large battery. The IP54 rating adds useful protection against dust and water splashes, though it should not be treated as full waterproofing.
Display Quality
The 6.7-inch Fluid AMOLED display is one of the more appealing parts of the package. A 120Hz refresh rate, HDR10+ support, 1B colors, and up to 1100 nits peak brightness make it well suited for streaming, scrolling, and gaming, while the 1080 x 2412 resolution keeps sharpness competitive.
Performance and Storage

The Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 chipset gives the Nord CE4 a solid performance base for daily multitasking, social apps, photography, and popular games. The listed benchmark results also suggest a clear step above basic budget hardware, while UFS 3.1 storage should help app loading and file transfers feel quicker than older storage standards.
Camera Setup
The rear camera system is practical rather than crowded. The 50MP main camera includes PDAF and OIS, which are important for sharper photos and steadier video, while the 8MP ultrawide camera adds flexibility for landscapes and group shots. Video support reaches 4K at 30fps, with gyro-EIS and OIS helping with stability.
Battery and Charging
Battery life is a major reason to consider this phone. The 5500mAh capacity is larger than many slim mid-range models, and the 100W wired charging claim of a full charge in 29 minutes is a major convenience for users who do not want to leave the phone plugged in for long.
Software and Everyday Features
The phone ships with Android 14 and ColorOS 14, giving it a modern software base. Everyday hardware features include an under-display optical fingerprint sensor, stereo speakers, Hi-Res audio support, and an infrared port, although there is no 3.5mm headphone jack.
Connectivity and Trade-Offs
Network support covers GSM, HSPA, LTE, and 5G, with both SA and NSA 5G bands listed. Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.4, aptX HD, LHDC, and broad satellite positioning support are useful strengths, but the lack of NFC and FM radio may matter to some buyers.
Who Should Buy This Phone?
The Nord CE4 is best for users who prioritize smooth display quality, strong mid-range performance, fast charging, and dependable main-camera hardware. It is less ideal for buyers who need NFC payments, a headphone jack, or a more advanced multi-camera setup.
Conclusion

The One Plus Nord CE4 is a well-balanced mid-range 5G phone with a strong display, capable chipset, OIS main camera, large battery, and very fast charging. It is an easy recommendation for buyers who value performance and endurance over extras like NFC or a headphone jack.
References
- OnePlus India – OnePlus Nord CE4 5G Specifications – Primary manufacturer source for the Nord CE4's official dimensions, display, chipset, memory, battery, charging, camera, connectivity, sensors, SAR, and in-box details.
- OnePlus India – OnePlus Nord CE4 5G Product Page – Official product overview for launch positioning, colors, feature claims, charging lab notes, battery-life disclaimers, display features, and camera highlights.
- Qualcomm – Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 Mobile Platform – Primary chipset source to verify Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 platform details such as CPU, GPU, modem, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, and platform capabilities used by the phone.
- Gadgets 360 – OnePlus Nord CE 4 Specifications – Established technology reference site useful for secondary cross-checking release date, India pricing context, and consolidated phone specifications against official OnePlus data.
